We use Cookies to improve your experience. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. View our cookie policy

Winners of Guildford in Bloom 2017

Take a look at our list of winners for Guildford in Bloom 2017.

Bunting image GIB
Winners of the 2017 Guildford in Bloom
NameCategoryAwardAllotment Location
Snaky Lane Wildlife AreaBest in CompetitionBest in Competition 
Rosemary Yvonne TribeBest Large Front GardenBest in Category 
Peter and Joan SmithBest Small Front GardenBest in Category 
Dagley Lane Community ProjectBest Neighbourhood ProjectBest in Category 
Gary RichardsBest Container GardenBest in Category 
Gomshall MillBest Pub in BloomBest in Category 
Snaky Lane Wildlife AreaBest Garden for WildlifeBest in Category 
Les and Stella HindBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBest in CategoryBurpham, Bowers Lane
Peter and Joan SmithSmall Front GardenBest New Entry in Competition 
Peter and Tina FitzpatrickAllotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBest New Entry in Category 
Sallie BarkerContainer GardenBest New Entry in Category 
Cecil HintonLarge Front GardenBest New Entry in Category 
Boxgrove ResidentsNeighbourhood ProjectBest New Entry in Category 
Thatcher's HotelPub in BloomBest New Entry in Category 
Worplesdon Primary SchoolSchool in BloomBest New Entry in Category 
Andrew WellsWildlife GardenBest New Entry in Category 
Rosemary Yvonne TribeBest Large Front GardenGold Winner 
David BaileyBest Large Front GardenGold Winner 
Cecil HintonBest Large Front GardenGold Winner 
Sharon SmithBest Small Front GardenGold Winner 
Peter and Joan SmithBest Small Front GardenGold Winner 
Dagley Lane Community ProjectBest Neighbourhood ProjectGold Winner 
Hospital of William ParsonBest Neighbourhood ProjectGold Winner 
Albury Village and Riverside ProjectBest Neighbourhood ProjectGold Winner 
Gary RichardsBest Container GardenGold Winner 
Jack ThornberBest Container GardenGold Winner 
Jean NashBest Container GardenGold Winner 
Sallie BarkerBest Container GardenGold Winner 
Sue CorderyBest Container GardenGold Winner 
The Compasses Inn in Gomshall Best Pub in BloomGold Winner 
Gomshall MillBest Pub in BloomGold Winner 
Snaky Lane Wildlife AreaBest Garden for WildlifeGold Winner 
The Therapy GardenBest Garden for WildlifeGold Winner 
Julia and Roy WakeBest Garden for WildlifeGold Winner 
Pewley Down VolunteersBest Garden for WildlifeGold Winner 
Jennifer Margrave Solicitors LLPBest Garden for WildlifeGold Winner 
Andrew WellsBest Garden for WildlifeGold Winner 
Sue and Andy PollardBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerAldershot Road
Colin BaretteBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerAldershot Road
Peter and Tina FitzpartickBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerBellfields - Old Farm
Barry and Eunice WilliamsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Les & Stella HindBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Peter and Janice SedgwickBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Adrian and Geoff PhippsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Bill and Heather FordhamBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerCompton
Tom and Heather HallBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Simon ArthurBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerFarnham Road
Gordon & Nicola HallBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerFarnham Road
Brian ElfordBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Marion and Arthur KingeBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Alex ColbertBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Halow Project Guildford, nominated by Waitrose GuildfordBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenGold WinnerBirtley House
David JobsonBest Large Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
Royston and Jane CarpenterBest Large Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
Lyn WorswickBest Small Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
Debbie WilkinsonBest Small Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
Jackie ChapmanBest Small Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
Peter and Min MartinBest Small Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
Janet WiddupBest Small Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
Barbara OwenBest Small Front GardenSilver Gilt Winner 
HMP SendBest Neighbourhood ProjectSilver Gilt Winner 
Palmer's  Lodge Flower Garden Community ProjectBest Neighbourhood ProjectSilver Gilt Winner 
Waitrose (With Halo Trust, Oakleaf and Guildford Children's Centre)Best Neighbourhood ProjectSilver Gilt Winner 
Boxgrove ResidentsBest Neighbourhood ProjectSilver Gilt Winner 
Surrey Adult Learning Centre Sydenham RoadBest Neighbourhood ProjectSilver Gilt Winner 
The Stoke PubBest Pub in BloomSilver Gilt Winner 
The Kings Head (Kings Road)Best Pub in BloomSilver Gilt Winner 
Thatcher's HotelBest Pub in BloomSilver Gilt Winner 
The BritanniaBest Pub in BloomSilver Gilt Winner 
Kings Head Pub (Quarry Street)Best Pub in BloomSilver Gilt Winner 
Sat LuthraBest Garden for WildlifeSilver Gilt Winner 
Brian and Shirley WestBest Garden for WildlifeSilver Gilt Winner 
Brian HarrisonBest Garden for WildlifeSilver Gilt Winner 
Carol WassBest Garden for WildlifeSilver Gilt Winner 
St Joseph's Catholic Primary SchoolBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerAldershot Road
Len NormanBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSliver Gilt WinnerAldershot Road
Siobhan SagarBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerAldershot Road
Helen WardBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerAldershot Road
Dr P CraggBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerAldershot Road
Mike and Carol FlarryBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Paul and Linda Frame and Dorothy NewmanBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Brian BentonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Tania GrantBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Michael LawrenceBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Alan Stevens and Lina TandeBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Julie and Peter LeeBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
James and Joanne LaceyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerEpsom Road
Russ PickinBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerEpsom Road
Audrey WilsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerEpsom Road
Laura FarrellBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerEpsom Road
Graham and Sue WebbBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerFarnham Road
Simon JopsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerFarnham Road
Mr John SteerBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Alastair WatsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Christopher WebbBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Jenny JayBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerLido
Mark PreeceBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerLido
David MatthewsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Tom SmartBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Dinah James and Andy BradshawBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Keith EylesBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Peter MorganBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Christine and Ross RzechorzekBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Mrs Ann RingrowBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Mrs C LunnBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Verena ZaccagniniBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Christine and Odysseas CostaBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Mr and Mrs R SmithBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Lois LewisBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Sarah ThomasonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver Gilt WinnerPewley Hill
Heather and Neil MarkhamBest Large Front GardenSilver Winner 
Steve PittBest Small Front GardenSilver Winner 
The Hearn FamilyBest Small Front GardenSilver Winner 
Frank PylinskiBest Container GardenSilver Winner 
Guildford House and Gallery Best Container GardenSilver Winner 
The KeepBest Pub in BloomSilver Winner 
Star InnBest Pub in BloomSilver Winner 
The White House PubBest Pub in BloomSilver Winner 
Hameera HanbyBest Garden for WildlifeSilver Winner 
Alan Harding and J BallBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
Amanda MurphyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
Joanna Fenning and Suzi MagnierBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
David RutterfordBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
Mrs P WhitfieldBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
Keith and Mary LawrenceBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
Eve and Phillip KingsburyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
Jackie Mathews and Bryony GarrodBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
Mrs C GiordmainaBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerAldershot Road
David ThorpeBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBellfields - Lagoon
Julia Turner ThorpeBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBellfields - Lagoon
Clare GibsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBellfields - Lagoon
John WildBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Darryl and Sarah CookBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Vicki Derry-ThomasBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Colin AldermanBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Stephen VincentBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Tom and Mirela DumicBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Jane WilliamsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Lynette and Bruce HoltonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Angela Eager and Mathew PriorBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
John WilkinsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
John WilsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Sue FordBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Ken and Thelma SeymourBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Alan Michaels and Shirley MasonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Peter MorleyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Janet SampsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Dave and Charlie NewmanBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Gill BuszardBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
Susie and Peter MerryBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
Vicky Shepherd and Michael HouchinBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
David PriceBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
Katherine JonesBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
Lisa BarleyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
Michael Timewell and Zahima AmadBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen Gardensilver WinnerEpsom Road
Shirley and Ray TebenhamBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
Paul Hill-Bibbins and Natalia DomitraszczykBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerEpsom Road
Margaret CollingsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerFarnham Road
Jerry Chessel and Caroline JayBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerFarnham Road
Mrs HazeldonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerFarnham Road
Mr and Mrs P NichollsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerFarnham Road
Christine AllenBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
John and Sylvia CoxBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Vicky KaminskiBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Kim HarriottBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Karsten and Zoe KollovBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Deborah and Anthony HoganBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Alyson Blackwell, Kate Vervest and Kate BradfordBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Jim DaviesBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLido
Mr T BruderBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLime Grove
Derek DickensonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLime Grove
Ernest BrownBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerLime Grove
Helen GowersBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Alison Craze and Sat LuthraBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Mr and Mrs A DoranBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
David & Pamela HarrisBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Gill and Andy SimmondsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Mr D KeenBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Dave Turner and Brenda FlynnBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Sheila Shackleton Best Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Andrew CombeerBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Olga RudakovaBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Mrs S Friend-SmithBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Elizabeth MarierBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Claire and Adrian PhippsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Clive and Alice CookBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Steven Lloyd DaviesBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerPewley Hill
Jean and Harry WickensBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerWorplesdon Road
Sam ComerfordBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenSilver WinnerWorplesdon Road
Franklin Court Garden ProjectBest Neighbourhood ProjectBronze Winner 
Burpham Allotments Community Garden PlotBest Neighbourhood ProjectBronze Winner 
Farnham Road Allotments Community Garden PlotBest Neighbourhood ProjectBronze Winner 
The Weyside PubBest Pub in BloomBronze Winner 
The TupBest Pub in BloomBronze Winner 
Claire Norman and Andy CurrieBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerAldershot Road
David Hicks and Elizabeth MustonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerAldershot Road
Christine WebbBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerAldershot Road
Graham and Suzanne HoslettBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerAldershot Road
Richard StewartBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBellfields - Lagoon
Brian RoweBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBellfields - Lagoon
Alan NoakesBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Gerald and Susan StorrBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Christopher WyeBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Hayley SuttonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Keith SuttonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Alan and Avril SherwinBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Bridget ToughBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Andy PensonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerBurpham, Bowers Lane
Neil and Sylvia ParsonsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Peter LockhartBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Ros CalowBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Andy Foers and Maureen LomasBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerDagley Lane, Shalford
Mary and Roger PackerBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerEpsom Road
Mrs S HarrisonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerEpsom Road
Mrs K BremberBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerEpsom Road
Miss S PetersBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerEpsom Road
Jayne and Stuart EdmundsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerEpsom Road
Frank WestBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerEpsom Road
Jeanette CollingsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerFarnham Road
Jane ThrasherBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerFarnham Road
Jay WoogaraBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerFarnham Road
Ian CharlsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerFarnham Road
Les DaubneyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Phillip Willans and Liz CrossBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Rosalyn MarshallBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Alison HewsonBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
George CorriganBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Clare HopkinsBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Anne BuckmanBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Stuti and Sarthak RoulBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
 Caroline Stuart and James TomalinBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Peter and Sally HooperBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Rebecca TaylorBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Tanis UnwinBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerPewley Hill
John R HillBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerPewley Hill
Mr and Mrs J HillBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenBronze WinnerPewley Hill
Aldershot Rd Allotments Community Garden PlotBest Neighbourhood ProjectCommended 
Mrs M KnightBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedAldershot Road
Mike and Carole StanbrookBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedBellfields - Lagoon
Wendy CradockBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedBurpham, Bowers Lane
Katrina and Brian TullyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedDagley Lane, Shalford
Helen CleallBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedDagley Lane, Shalford
Sarah MayBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedEpsom Road
Anthony McElhinneyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedFarnham Road
Frances and Peter BaileyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedFarnham Road
Malcolm SorrellBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedFarnham Road
 Lynne and Alistair LoughreyBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedFarnham Road
Julie SacreBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedFarnham Road
Miss A TaylorBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedLarch Avenue (Bellfields)
Melissa Pickering and Vinutha GinimavBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedMerrow Street (off Epsom Rd)
Jeff WiddupBest Allotment & Vegetable/Kitchen GardenCommendedPewley Hill